?

Log in

In a Fading Illuzhan
In a Far Off Dream
15 
3rd-Apr-2009 11:17 pm
as I'm not sure how many icons I'll be making in the near future, I have a small batch that I've been working on which I wanted to post.

[15] Emma Watson
[08] Stock


1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
212223




[x] Feel free to join or watch this journal.
[x] My resources can be found HERE
[x] Comments make me smile
[x] Credit is nice, but optional
[x] Want to affiliate?
[Stock]-blossoms
Comments 
4th-Apr-2009 03:54 am (UTC)
Ooh, pretty! Snagging 7, 10, 11, and 12 :)
4th-Apr-2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you, enjoy :D
4th-Apr-2009 01:05 pm (UTC)
gorgeous, just gorgeous. I love her with her hair longer and loose.
4th-Apr-2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
Emma is definitely beautiful. I love her hair like that so much as well ^_^
4th-Apr-2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
I'm always floored by how beautiful Emma is...
These are great!! I'm stealing 5 & 14
4th-Apr-2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
She has turned into this amazing beautiful actress, hasn't she...

Thanks!!
4th-Apr-2009 02:57 pm (UTC)
2 14 15 are gorgeous! great work. :)
4th-Apr-2009 03:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you for your comment! It means a lot coming from you as I admire your work so much ^_^
4th-Apr-2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
Beautiful use of texture and great croppings :) I saved #1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 15 . My favorites are 9 & 15 and I'll of course Credit :)
4th-Apr-2009 09:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^_^ I'm glad you like them. Enjoy :D
4th-Apr-2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
Yay! :D Nice. I love thems. I miss you posting! Damn school.
4th-Apr-2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
Hehe...yeah...school sux. I figured I'd post these before I forget I have them. ^_^

When are you gonna post your icons? ^.~
4th-Apr-2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
Ooh, they're very nice! I like 6, 8, 11, 16, 18-23. =)
4th-Apr-2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks I'm glad you like them :)
4th-Apr-2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons!
5th-Apr-2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥
5th-Apr-2009 03:48 am (UTC)
Hello- I'm new to livejournal, I've been looking around for an icon for a while now.

I'ma steal #17, is that all right?
5th-Apr-2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it :) Enjoy ^_^
3rd-Jul-2009 09:28 am (UTC)
She's hot... o(>o<)o


i'm taking #12 and #18

will credit!
10th-Sep-2009 04:16 am (UTC)
...lol wtf the layout confuses me >.<
These are beautiful! I love the stock ones; they have this melancholic feeling to them♥
29th-Nov-2011 06:25 pm (UTC)
I love that last icon so hard it almost hurts. I can has, please, pretty please? :)
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 8:51 pm GMT.