?

Log in

In a Fading Illuzhan
In a Far Off Dream
16 
15th-Sep-2009 04:46 pm
20 Squall/Rinoa icons made for ff20in20




10 THEMES
01
MONOCHROME
02
LYRICAL
03
HUMOR
04
TEXTURE
05
ALONE
06
BACK
07
CRAZY
08
LIGHT
09
TRANSPORTATION
10
SILENCE


SET THEME: FIVE ELEMENTS
11 12 13 14 15


ARTIST'S CHOICE
16 17 18 19 20


[x] Feel free to join or watch this journal.
[x] My resources can be found HERE
[x] Comments make me smile
[x] Credit is nice, but optional
[x] Want to affiliate?
[FFVII]-Rinoa eternity
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
17th-Sep-2009 06:25 am (UTC)
Aww thanks!!! I thought I was going to have a hard time coming up with something for humor, too. I'm glad you like it.

13 was actually inspired by the Cleris scene in FFVII: AC, but I'm sure you figured that out ;)
17th-Sep-2009 12:28 am (UTC)
these are stunning!! I love 03, 05, and 08 and the Crazy one is just....kinda creepy lol 08's colouring is brilliant and really well layed out - 03 is brilliant ^_^ "Dance Puppet Dance!!" = awesome!
17th-Sep-2009 06:26 am (UTC)
Thank you ♥

I know Crazy's kind of out there, but it's suppose to be lol.
17th-Sep-2009 12:52 am (UTC)
These are great :) I really like 18 and 19!
17th-Sep-2009 06:26 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
17th-Sep-2009 06:39 am (UTC)
Beautiful icons! I love them :)
I think I'm going to save some because I really adore Squinoa XD
#1/16/17 are my favs♥
17th-Sep-2009 06:55 am (UTC)
Awww thanks Fee ♥

I'm glad you like them. And yes, I think Squinoa's my #1 OTP in the Final Fantasy fandom.
17th-Sep-2009 06:41 am (UTC)
These are great! I love #4. =)

I was totally trying to use the same cap you used for Crazy for my Squall claim but I couldn't get it to work. XD

17th-Sep-2009 06:54 am (UTC)
Thanks!! =)

That cap would've been great for crazy, but yeah I can see why you wouldn't be able tot get it to work on its own. It's kind of a creepy cap lol.
17th-Sep-2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Oh wow! These are so fantastic! I really, really love #'s 2-4 and 16-18. I the colouring on all of these is so pretty. ♥ And they are very creative. :Db
17th-Sep-2009 05:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! It really means a lot coming from you ♥ ♥
20th-Sep-2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
So pretty!! REally great work. Really like 08, 16, and 19 :D ♥
21st-Sep-2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them ♥
21st-Sep-2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
Yay! Squinoa icons ♥! I love #3 XD
Taking a couple of them. Thank you. :)
22nd-Sep-2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
There's never enough Squinoa love!
I'm glad you like them.
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 1:53 am GMT.